Chinook's Edge School Division

June 2017

Previous
Next
  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    • Non-instructional Day (No School)
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
    • 10:00 Extra-curricular Awards Assembly
  • 6
    • 7:00p Spring Band Concert
  • 7
    • 9:00 Grade 8 to 9 Transition for Grade 8 Students
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
    • 7:00p Grade 8 to 9 Transition Parent Meeting
  • 15
    • Core Study Day
    • 9:00 English 30-1 Part A Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 English 30-2 Part A Diploma Exam
    • 1:15p Math 20-3 Final Exam (Naidoo)
  • 16
    • Core Study Day
    • 9:00 Social Studies 30-1 Part A Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 French LA Final Exam (Hillier)
    • 9:00 Social Studies 30-2 Part A Diploma Exam
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
    • 12:45p Science 10 Blue Quad Final Exam (Dezall)
  • 20
  • 21
    • 12:45p English 10 Blue Quad Final Exam (Kemmere)
  • 22
    • 8:45 Biology 20 Final Exam (Pohl)
    • 9:00 English 30-1 Part B Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 Humanities 20 Part A (Clapp)
    • 9:00 English 30-2 Part B Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 French 20 Final Exam (Hillier)
    • 12:00p English 20-1 Final Exam (Boone)
  • 23
    • 9:00 Social Studies 30-1 Part B Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 Social Studies 30-2 Part B Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 Grade 9/10 French LA Part B Final Exam (Hillier)
    • 9:00 Humanities 20 Part B Final Exam (Clapp)
    • 1:00p Science 10 Gold Quad Final Exam (Pohl)
    • 1:00p Science 10 Gold Quad (Clark)
    • 1:00p Biology 20 Final Exam (Smith)
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
    • 9:00 Math 30-2 Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 Social Studies 9 Final Exam (Madore)
    • 9:00 Physics 20 Final Exam (Naidoo)
    • 9:00 Math 10C Final Exam (Hammel)
    • 9:00 English 10 Blue Quad Final Exam (Kemmere)
    • 1:00p French Language Arts 30 Final Exam (Hillier)
  • 27
    • 9:00 Chemistry 30 Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 English Language Arts Part B Final Exam (West)
    • 9:00 English Language Arts Part B Final Exam (Roelfsema)
    • 9:00 Humanities 10 Final Exam (Clapp)
    • 1:00p Humanities 20 Social Studies Final Exam (Scarff)
    • 1:00p Social Studies 20 Final Exam (Madore)
    • 1:00p Social Studies 10 Gold Quad Final Exam (Scarff)
    • 1:00p Humanities 20 English Final Exam (Roelfsema)
  • 28
    • 9:00 Biology 30 Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 Math 9 Final Exam (Beaudry)
    • 9:00 Math 9 K&E Final Exam (Moore)
    • 9:00 Chemistry 20 Final Exam (Clendinning)
    • 9:00 Chemistry 20 Final Exam (Smith)
    • 1:00p Humanities 20 Social Studies Final Exam (Roelfsema)
  • 29
    • 9:00 Physics 30 Diploma Exam
    • 9:00 Science 9 Final Exam (Lorenz)
    • 9:00 Science 9 Final Exam (Clark)
    • 1:00p Science 30 Diploma Exam
  • 30
    • 9:00 Report Card 4 Distribution
  •